Carroll qualifiers: 

GIRLS:

Taylor Mohr -- High Jump

Kennedy Lein -- 400 meters

Ashley Onken -- discus and shot put

BOYS:

Tory Feldman -- High jump

Devin Baack -- Long jump

Boys Distance Medley - Colby Christensen, Owen Perrin, Zach Dirkx and Jack Hagen

Chase Gladden -- Discus

Kuemper Catholic qualifiers:

BOYS:

Kyle Berg -- Long jump

Michael Pottebaum -- 1,600 meters

GIRLS:

Mallory Badding -- Long jump and 200 meters

Hannah Irlbeck -- 100 hurdles

Ar-We-Va qualifiers:

BOYS:

Drew Schurke -- Long jump

Keegan Simons -- High jump

Shuttle hurdle relay -- Drew Schurke, Cooper Kock, Will Ragaller, Derek Oeser

GIRLS:

Leslie Luft -- Long jump and 100 hurdles

Emily Hinners -- shot put

Jadeyn Smith -- shot put

IKM-Manning qualifiers:

BOYS:

Sprint medley relay -- Stephen Grimm, Parker Behrens, Raine Meneough, Alex Lingle

Distance medley relay -- Stephen Grimm, Keaton Allmon, Adam Gruhn, Nathan Blankman

4x800 relay -- Nathan Blankman, Adam Gruhn, Alex Lingle, Parker Behrens

Grant Stracke -- discus

Alex Lingle -- 400 meters

Parker Behrens -- 800 meters

Quentin Dreyer -- 1,600 meters and 3,200 meters

Colten Brandt -- 110 hurdles

4x400 meter relay -- Stephen Grimm, Adam Gruhn, Parker Behrens, Alex Lingle

GIRLS:

Alexa Ahrenholtz -- 100 meters and high jump

4x200 meter relay -- Jodi Opperman, Alexa Ahrenholtz, Lexi Branning, Gabby Cadwell

4x800 meter relay -- Bianca Cadwell, Macie Doyel, McKenna Mullen, Emma Beerman

Glidden-Ralston qualifiers: 

BOYS:

Grant Borkowski -- high jump

GIRLS:

Tianna Janssen -- 400 hurdles

Shuttle hurdle relay -- Emma Hannasch, Jenna Klocke, Alieen Dreessen, Tianna Janssen

South Central Calhoun qualifiers:

BOYS:

Sprint medley relay -- Mason Merkley, Josh Henkenius, Jared Birks, Chase McAlister

Spencer Moon -- 3,200 meter;  800 meter; 1,600 meter

Shuttle hurdle relay -- Mason Merkley, Cole Corey, Aden Tomes, Josh Van Hulzen

Distance medley relay -- Josh Henkenius, Jared Birks, Chase McAlister, Spencer Moon

Josh Van Hulzen -- 110 hurdles

Mason Merkley -- 110 hurdles and 400 hurdles

Chase McAlister -- 800 meters

Cole Corey -- 400 hurdles and high jump

4x100 relay -- Josh Henkenius, Blake McAlister, Josh Van Hulzen, Jared Birks

4x400 relay -- Jared Birks, Josh Henkenius, Chase McAlister, Blake McAlister

GIRLS:

Kaylynn Ridgely -- High and long jump events

Jade Ridgely -- 400 meters, 200 meters, 100 meters

**** 44 entries ******

The State track meet will be held May 16-18 at Drake Stadium in Des Moines, Iowa